Chất lượng lợi nhuận
Sàng lọc kế toán
Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.
Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025
- Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
- 0,9%phân vị 33
- Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
- 1,14×Chạm ngưỡng luật định
- Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
- 3Chạm ngưỡng luật định
- Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
- ÂmChạm ngưỡng luật định
Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.
Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.
The company's Beneish M-Score is -1.1709 (86th percentile versus Vietnamese peers) with a year-over-year increase of +1.65, indicating accounting measures that are more aggressive than most domestic peers and that moved materially year-on-year. Beneish component signals include an unusually low Days-Sales Receivable Index (DSRI 0.4300 — measures receivables growth relative to sales), a very high Gross Margin Index (GMI 10.0000 — measures deterioration in gross margin), low Sales Growth Index (SGI 0.8427 — measures sales growth), high SGA index (SGAI 2.0085 — measures growth in selling/general/admin expenses relative to sales), negative total accruals (TATA -0.5228 — measures accruals relative to assets), elevated Leverage/Volatility index (LVGI 1.4779), and near‑par Asset Quality Index (AQI 1.0121) and Depreciation Index (DEPI 0.9385). The earnings-quality composite is mixed: accruals and receivables quality score 100/100, but cash conversion is 2.0/100 and margin quality 0.0/100. Altman Z-Score is 1.99 (the "grey zone" for bankruptcy distance) and Piotroski F‑Score is 4/9 (neutral fundamentals).
- Beneish M-Score -1.1709 (86th percentile among Vietnamese peers; YoY change +1.65): the absolute M-Score is above the US -1.78 manipulator cutoff, but the Vietnam peer percentile (86th) and the material YoY rise (+1.65) indicate relatively aggressive accounting metrics versus local comparators and a notable year-on-year shift.
- Gross Margin Index (GMI) = 10.0000: this index measures deterioration in gross margin (values >1 suggest margin deterioration); a value of 10 is an extreme reading and signals meaningful gross-margin pressure or reclassification effects.
- SGA Index (SGAI) = 2.0085: SGAI measures growth in selling, general and administrative expenses relative to sales (values >1 indicate SGA rising faster than sales); a 2.0085 reading shows SGA increased much faster than sales.
- Cash conversion 2.0/100 and Margin quality 0.0/100 in the Earnings Quality Score: these measure operating cash generation relative to profits (cash conversion) and stability of margins across periods (margin quality); both are very weak, indicating poor conversion of reported profits into cash and volatile or deteriorating margins.
- Altman Z-Score 1.99 (grey zone): this distance-to-distress metric places the company in an intermediate risk band for bankruptcy distance rather than a clear safe zone.
- Three consecutive years of net loss to FY2025 and accumulated losses 1.14x paid-in capital; owner's equity (excluding minority interest) is negative: the statements show losses in each of the latest 3 years and accumulated losses greater than paid‑in capital — facts that meet the statutory loss conditions referenced in Decree 155/2020 Art. 120(1)(e) (amended) for cancellation of a HOSE/HNX listing, though UPCoM trading is not subject to that cancellation rule.
- Receivables outside the trade cycle = 0.9% of total assets (33rd percentile): although not large in absolute terms, this line aggregates prepayments, loans receivable and long-term receivables and indicates some off-cycle receivables are present in the balance sheet.
- Director-deal registrations (2025-10-30 to 2026-10-30): 10 sale registrations by 7 registrants (6,405,666 shares aggregate, but 6 registrations lacked a volume) and 7 purchase registrations by 6 registrants (2,235,040 shares aggregate, with 6 lacking a volume). These are registered intentions (not executed trades) and show net registered selling volume exceeds registered buying volume in disclosed totals.
- Accruals quality 100.0/100: this score (and TATA = -0.5228 measuring total accruals to assets) indicates reported profits are supported by conservative or low accruals activity in the period measured.
- Receivables quality 100.0/100 and DSRI = 0.4300: DSRI measures receivables growth relative to sales; a DSRI well below 1 (0.4300) and a perfect receivables quality score indicate receivables did not expand relative to sales and the receivables profile appears high quality on the metrics used.
- AQI = 1.0121 and DEPI = 0.9385 near parity: AQI measures shifts into high‑risk asset categories and DEPI measures changes in depreciation rates; both are close to 1, suggesting no large one‑off asset‑quality reclassifications or aggressive depreciation changes captured by these indices.
- Piotroski F-Score 4/9: while neutral, this score shows some positive but limited operating or profitability signals among the nine F‑Score criteria rather than uniformly weak fundamentals.
Ownership is concentrated: three institutional/strategic holders (VCG, An Quý Hưng Holding, and Long Hải Development) each hold about 24.0%, a fourth institution holds 15.5%, and an individual holds 12.0%. VCG (24.0%) is a listed state‑linked group with related listed subsidiaries noted; no single controller above 50% is shown, but substantial block holdings imply significant influence and typical group-related related‑party and operational linkages.
- Compare the FY2025 line for 'prepayments to suppliers, loans receivable and other long-term receivables' in the balance-sheet schedule to the note that breaks down receivables by related party and by term (to verify the 0.9% of total assets classification).
- Reconcile the consolidated statement of cash flows to the parent profit (loss) note and the cash-conversion note to substantiate the Cash Conversion Score of 2.0/100 (check operating cash flows, changes in working capital and cash items supporting reported profit).
- Inspect the equity note and the audited accumulated-losses and paid-in capital lines to confirm accumulated losses = 1.14x paid-in capital, the three-year net-loss history, and the negative owner's equity (excluding minority interest) disclosed in the statutory statements.
- Review the director/insider transaction register filings and the exchange disclosure schedules for the period 2025-10-30 to 2026-10-30 to verify the 10 sale and 7 purchase registrations, the listed registrants, and the disclosed aggregate volumes and volume‑omissions.
Nội dung do AI tạo từ dữ liệu định lượng, phục vụ tham khảo và không cấu thành khuyến nghị đầu tư.
Điểm định lượng
Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật
- P/B
- —
- P/S
- 12.61
- ROE
- −557.9%
- ROA
- −39.5%
- EPS
- −4.165
- BVPS
- −1.336
- Biên gộp
- 0.6%
- Biên ròng
- −58.3%
- D/E
- —
- Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
- 0.36
- EV/EBITDA
- —
- Tỷ suất cổ tức
- —
Tổng quan doanh nghiệp
- Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
- 9,3 triệu
- Vốn điều lệ
- 93,0 tỷ VND
- Ngành (ICB L2)
- Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
- Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
- Hàng cá nhân
- Phân ngành
- Giầy dép
- Loại hình công ty
- CT